More

Chestfield Golf Club


CHESTFIELD GOLF CLUB

The Diary

Previous
2020 Next
August 2020 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st08:00 - 11:20
Medal
Sunday 2nd07:30 - 11:20
2 Man Texas Scramble Medal
13:00 - 13:30
Halfway Hut Trophy
Monday 3rd07:30 - 11:10
Mitrebeens Qualifying Stableford Competition
Tuesday 4th10:30 - 10:40
Ladies Social
Wednesday 5th07:30 - 10:50
Mitrebeens Medal
14:30 - 19:58
Midweek Stableford
Thursday 6th08:30 - 10:30
Ladies EG Medal
Friday 7th08:00 - 08:40
Juniors Club Championship
Saturday 8th   
Sunday 9th07:30 - 11:14
Victory Bowl
13:00 - 13:30
Mary Robinson Trophy - Stableford
Monday 10th07:30 - 11:10
Mitrebeens Pini Pairs Stableford
Tuesday 11th10:30 - 10:50
Ladies Social
Wednesday 12th07:30 - 10:50
Mitrebeens Bertie Bush Tankard - Qualifying Medal
14:30 - 19:58
Midweek Stableford
Thursday 13th08:20 - 10:40
Ladies Stableford
12:30 - 13:00
Junior Organisers Trophy - Juniors
Friday 14th   
Saturday 15th08:00 - 10:48
Veteran’s Trophy
Sunday 16th07:30 - 11:14
Presidents Prize
Monday 17th07:30 - 11:10
Mitrebeens Charity Cup Qualifying Stableford
Tuesday 18th10:30 - 11:00
Ladies Social
Wednesday 19th07:30 - 11:00
Mitrebeens Willis Chalice Stableford
14:30 - 19:58
Midweek Stableford
Thursday 20th07:30 - 10:34
Ladies Club Championship Round 1
10:42 - 10:58
EG Medal Thursday only
Friday 21st07:30 - 10:34
Ladies Club Championship Round 2
Saturday 22nd08:00 - 11:30
Stableford
Sunday 23rd07:30 - 11:20
Abe Mitchell Memorial
13:00 - 13:10
Juniors
Monday 24th07:30 - 10:50
Mitrebeens White Tees 4BBB Stableford
Tuesday 25th10:30 - 11:00
Ladies Social
Wednesday 26th07:30 - 10:50
Mitrebeens Geriatrics Forever
14:30 - 19:58
Midweek Stableford
Thursday 27th08:10 - 10:40
Ladies President's Prize
12:30 - 13:00
Junior Capt's Trophy - Juniors
Friday 28th   
Saturday 29th   
Sunday 30th07:30 - 11:30
Ned Smith Trophy
13:00 - 13:30
Juniors - Ron Clements Trophy
Monday 31st 
Previous
2020 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.