Team | Result | |
1st | David Rowe (20), Robert W Bailey (23), Chris Nicholson (24) & M Warren (14) | 124 |
2nd | Christopher Antrim (19), Ralph Abbott (20), JOHN FOY (19) & Andy Chester (16) | 121 |
3rd | Andy Palmer (17), Geoffrey Westlake (12), Robert Angell (18) & Peter Osborn (15) | 120 |
4th | Roger Lee (15), Malcolm Steatham (24), Robert Musson (24) & Robert Thomason (20) | 120 |
5th | Alan Hall (10), Brian Lisle (18), Simon Goodwin (22) & Laurence Harvey (14) | 119 |
6th | John Moon (18), Robert Warwick (18), John Mc Manus (24) & Philip Bennett (19) | 116 |
7th | Bernard Connellan (20), Alan Jepson (22), Peter White (14) & Peter Brilliant (19) | 115 |
8th | Robert Lane (18), Mervyn Knox (22), Michael Cook (20) & Guy Horsley (15) | 115 |
9th | David Wood (17), David Jones (24), Paul Musselwhite (17) & David Jackson (19) | 114 |
10th | John Jones (16), Jim (Martin) Davies (22), A Yates (13) & Malcolm Gofton (13) | 113 |
11th | Peter Silcock (23), Farouk Karim (20), John Shead (20) & Andreas Andronicos (21) | 113 |
12th | David Pointer (21), Tony Jackson (14), Mike Downs (10) & David Bradley (22) | 112 |
13th | David Spires (20), James Bown (24), Terry Turner (15) & Clive Hickinson (22) | 111 |
14th | Robert Heard (19), Peter Ord (24), Stewart Jackson (21) & Ken James (16) | 111 |
15th | Christopher Barnard (16), Gordon Chilton (17), Richard Conway (13) & Robin Hook (15) | 110 |
16th | Phil Shott (24), John E Everest (18), Christopher Turner (MS) (8) & Jeffrey Moore (21) | 110 |
17th | John Clark (23), Nigel Donovan (10), Adrian Visscher (21) & Martin Clinton (17) | 109 |
18th | Michael Bean (24), John Suttling (16), Juno Prawl (21) & Gerald Miller (19) | 109 |
19th | Robert Adamson (24), Alex Edmonds (16), Richard Beard (17) & Paul Eckhardt (13) | 109 |
20th | Edward Ruff (16), Bill Piper (24), Grahame Smith (9) & Martin Carter (18) | 109 |
21st | Trevor Blain (16), Tom Merrills (20), Alan Taylor (13) & Paul Whiteside (15) | 108 |
22nd | Jim McDonald (16), David Dillon (24), Anthony Wyman (24) & Colin Stretch (20) | 108 |
23rd | Keith Burgess-Clements (24), Michael Twort (17), Trevor Mahon (24) & D Allison (15) | 107 |
24th | Anthony Harris (16), Eric Moore (21), Ray Beckett (19) & Keith Copeland (15) | 106 |
25th | Graham Billett (21), Nick Sage (15), Denis Chambers (16) & Malcolm Chambers (12) | 106 |
26th | Chas Jones (23), Laurie Day (21), Ken Newson (24) & William (billy) Wood (19) | 104 |
27th | Raymond Barford (17), Martyn Channon (24), Ivo Fowle (24) & Iain Murray (18) | 104 |
28th | Mick Dunlop (15), Graham Halliday (21), Simon West (24) & Graeme Chick (24) | 101 |
29th | Neal Fowler (18), Terry Mundy (24), Peter New (18) & Alan Wood (22) | 100 |
30th | Michael Rowney (14), Steve Lythell (11), Anthony Cook (24) & Kevin Elkins (18) | 98 |
31st | David Barnard (20), Barry Sweetman (12), Norman Blackman (11) & Tony Hewitt (16) | 89 |
32nd | Brian Jones (24), John Burnham (24), Rodney Galliers (24) & David Lintern (24) | DQ Rain stopped play |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour